Popup box

Alcatel Lucent Compliant XFP-10GE-ER40 Module

Item #:XFP-10GE-ER40
Brand: DT Optics
Price:
$1,282.00
Available: In Stock Now

$1,282.00
Quantity: Unit(s)
  

Shop with Confidence:

  • Fortune 500 Trusted
  • Free Shipping over $500
  • Money-Back Guarantee
  • 100% Secure Checkout

Need Help?

   DT Networks, Computers Supplies & Parts, Tacoma, WA

Alcatel Lucent Compatible XFP Transceiver Module. Each XFP-10GE-ER40 transceiver we sell is guaranteed factory new, 100% compatible, and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping. All transceivers come with our no hassle lifetime warranty.

Specifications:

Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10GE-ER40

- 10GBASE-ER
- XFP module
- 1550nm Wavelength
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- Up to 40km Distance

Looking for used, refurbished, or original Alcatel Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 transceivers? DT Networks can help! Please email our staff at sales@dtnetworks.com or call toll free 1-877-325-3261 to speak with an Account Representative.

DT Networks Guarantee

Our entire Alcatel Lucent XFP transceiver product line is guaranteed to be 100% Alcatel Lucent compatible. Each Alcatel Lucent XFP we sell is carefully tested and inspected prior to shipping and verified to meet or exceed original manufacturer specifications. All of our Alcatel Lucent  XFPs meet the highest industry standards including RoHS Compliance, UL and FCC certified, and are always factory new.

DT Networks Warranty

This product is backed by our lifetime no hassle warranty. If you have any problems, concerns, or performance issues with any of our compatible Alcatel Lucent transceivers, we will issue an immediate replacement at no cost to you.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Alcatel Lucent Compliant XFP-10GE-ER40 Module

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Contact us

Alcatel Lucent Compliant XFP-10GE-ER40 Module

Need a fast quote? Please fill out the form below and one of our Sales Representatives will get back to you within the next two hours. If you require immediate assistance give us a call at 877-325-3261. We’re here to help!

* Indicates required fields

Join the DT Networks Email List

Subscribe to our mailing list for exclusive deals and savings!